2007 Winners
  • Cultural Institution - David Marino, Gramercy Park Hotel; Suzanne Sheton, Metropolitan Museum of Art (Winner); Maria Bortoluzzi, Le Parker Meridien
  • Department Store - Jonathan Henthorne, Waldorf=Astoria; Jacqueline Relyea, Bloomingdale's (Winner); Maria Wittorp deJong, St.Regis Hotel
  • Smart/Casual Dining - Clarence Van De Mark, Heather Lasnier & Dee Lincoln, Del Frisco's Double Eagle Steak House (Winner); Melody Williamson, NY Palace; Felix Albano, DelFriso's; Johannes Schaafsna, Four Seasons
  • Crowd Pleaser Dining - Isabella Hogan, the Carlyle; accepting on behalf of PJ Clark's (Winner): Brian Andersson, NYC Dept. of Records & informatio Services; Maurice Dancer, the Pierre
  • Individual Maitre D' or Manager - Ivette Munroe, Pierre; Armel Gren, La Grenouille (Winner), Fredick Bigler, Ritz-Carlton Central Park; Mary Murphy, Omni Berkshire Place
  • Specialty Store - Marty Singer, J&R Music and Computer World (Winner); Flo Martinez, Alex Horel; Richard Meegan, Peninsula Hotel
  • Transportation Service - Travis Noyes, New York Water Taxi (Winner); McKinley Winston, St.Regis Hotel
  • Tours - Thomas Meckl, Helmsley Park lane; Tom Lewis, Gray Line New York Sightseeing (Winner); Christine Spencer, Renaissance Times Square
  • Attraction - Christine Serio, Essex House; Keith Douglas, Top of the Rock (Winner); Jay Serio, Ritz-Carlton Battery Park
  • Elegant Dining - Dominic Alfonzeti, InterContnetal The Barclay; David Mancini, Le Bernardin (Winner); Gabriella Popeti, Westin Times Square
  • Pre-Theater Dining - Kathleen Nugent, Regency Hotel; Jarry Bouillon-Baker,Chez Josephine (Winner); Polina Roze, New York Marriott Marquis
  • Individual Reservationist - Joyce Louie, NY Palace; Baghta Seddik, Bice Ristorante (Winner); Tino Merli, Omni Berkshire Place
Home
Submit A Business
Categories
About CCA
CCA Awards & Committee
Davler Media Group
Winners & Past Nominees
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
CCA Journal
Last Year's Highlights